Deadly Oak

Profile:
Deadly Oak, is a musical project from Sycantrhope Project (Vadym Sycantrhope), the artist who has more projects such as Sycantrhope (electro-experimental / dark ambient), Coven (Noise / Experimental / Dark ambient), Enearth (Dark Ambient / Atmospheric ), Sycantrhophylia (Experimental ambient post rock) & Dark Owl (Noisy Doom / Drone).

Deadly Oak born in June 2016 under the initial name “Culture Pain”, but changes to launch first demo track named “New Dawn”.

Deadly Oak is the little brother of Sycantrhope (musical project), but more defined and clearer focus.

Deadly Oak is an experiment of the current Witch-house scene with its hybrid and industrial approach, to dub styles, darkwave, avant-garde etc.

In October 2016, signed by the record label Hexx 9 Records, with the collaboration of Andrj Graves.
Sites:
Aliases:
[a5104373]

Artist

Deadly Oak Discography Tracks

Albums

???, CSP.023 Deadly Oak - Inner album art Deadly Oak Inner(11xFile, FLAC, MP3) Hexx 9 Records, Creepy Sound Production ???, CSP.023 US 2016
CSP.032 Deadly Oak - Inner album art Deadly Oak Inner(CDr, Album, RM + File, FLAC, MP3, Album, RM) Creepy Sound Production CSP.032 Spain 2017 Sell This Version
CSP.029 Deadly Oak - Darkness Is Dressed Black album art Deadly Oak Darkness Is Dressed Black(File, FLAC, MP3, Album) Creepy Sound Production CSP.029 Spain 2017
CSP.038 Deadly Oak - Existential Crisis (Red Lust​-​Phobia) album art Deadly Oak Existential Crisis (Red Lust​-​Phobia)(CDr, Album + File, FLAC, MP3, Album) Creepy Sound Production CSP.038 Spain 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Deadly Oak - New Dawn album art Deadly Oak New Dawn(File, FLAC, Single) Not On Label none Spain 2016
CSP.035 Deadly Oak - Genetic Lust album art Deadly Oak Genetic Lust(CDr, EP + File, FLAC, MP3, EP) Creepy Sound Production CSP.035 Spain 2017 Sell This Version
CSP.043 Deadly Oak - A Strange Place album art Deadly Oak A Strange Place(File, FLAC, MP3, EP) Creepy Sound Production CSP.043 Spain 2018

Videos (5) Edit