Gazebo

Real Name:
Paul Mazzolini
Profile:
Italian singer, songwriter and producer born on February 18, 1960 in Beirut (Lebanon)

Italian dance and new wave icon from the 80'
Still active with more than 12 Million copies sold worldwide, biggest hits "Masterpiece", "I Like Chopin", "Tears For Galileo" and "Queen Of Burlesque"
Lyricist on another 80' Hit "Dolce Vita"
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Gazebo

Gazebo Discography Tracks

Albums

Gazebo - Gazebo album art Gazebo Gazebo (Album) Baby Records (2) Hong Kong 1983 Sell This Version
Gazebo - Telephone Mama album art Gazebo Telephone Mama (Album) Baby Records (2) Portugal 1984 Sell This Version
Gazebo - Univision album art Gazebo Univision (Album) Baby Records (2) Europe 1986 Sell This Version
Gazebo - The Rainbow Tales album art Gazebo The Rainbow Tales (Album) Carosello Japan 1988 Sell This Version
CLN 25137 Gazebo - Sweet Life album art Gazebo Sweet Life(LP, Album) Carosello CLN 25137 Italy 1989 Sell This Version
Gazebo - Scenes From The News Broadcast album art Gazebo Scenes From The News Broadcast (Album) Cresus Records Co. Ltd. Italy 1991 Sell This Version
Gazebo - Portrait '94 album art Gazebo Portrait '94 (Album, Comp) ZYX Music Germany 1994 Sell This Version
Gazebo - Remixes album art Gazebo Remixes (Album) SSK 2002 Sell This Version
Gazebo - Remixes 2 album art Gazebo Remixes 2 (Album) High Note Records Taiwan 2002 Sell This Version
Gazebo - ...The Syndrone album art Gazebo ...The Syndrone (Album) Softworks Records, MaMa Records (7), Softworks Records, MaMa Records (7) Russia 2008 Sell This Version
SWR 012015 Gazebo - Reset album art Gazebo Reset(CD, Album) Softworks Records SWR 012015 Italy 2015 Sell This Version
Gazebo - Italo By Numbers album art Gazebo Italo By Numbers (Comp, Album) Softworks Italy 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Gazebo - Masterpiece album art Gazebo Masterpiece (Single, Maxi) Baby Records (2) Italy 1982 Sell This Version
Gazebo - I Like Chopin album art Gazebo I Like Chopin (Single, Maxi) Baby Records (2) Switzerland 1983 Sell This Version
Gazebo - Love In Your Eyes album art Gazebo Love In Your Eyes (Maxi, Single) Baby Records (2) Belgium 1983 Sell This Version
Gazebo - Lunatic album art Gazebo Lunatic (Single, Maxi) Baby Records (2) Belgium 1983 Sell This Version
JB 54 Gazebo - I Like Chopin / Disco Samba album art Gazebo / Los Joao* Gazebo / Los Joao* - I Like Chopin / Disco Samba(7", Jukebox) Baby Records (2) JB 54 Italy 1983 Sell This Version
JB 46 Gazebo / B.B. & Band Gazebo / B.B. & Band - Masterpiece / All Night Long(7", Jukebox) Baby Records (2), For Sale JB 46 Italy 1983 Sell This Version
XDAP 93097 Gazebo - I Like Chopin / Don't Let Go album art Gazebo / Wang Chung Gazebo / Wang Chung - I Like Chopin / Don't Let Go(12", Promo) CBS/Sony XDAP 93097 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
Gazebo - Telephone Mama album art Gazebo Telephone Mama (Maxi, Single) Baby Records (2) Europe 1984 Sell This Version
Gazebo - First! album art Gazebo First! Baby Records (2) Switzerland 1984 Sell This Version
Gazebo - For Anita album art Gazebo For Anita (Single, Maxi) Sanni Records, Baby Records (2) Spain 1985 Sell This Version
MR 857 Gazebo - Masterpiece / I Like Chopin album art Gazebo Masterpiece / I Like Chopin(12", Ltd) Memo Records (3) MR 857 Argentina 1985 Sell This Version
Gazebo - Trotsky Burger album art Gazebo Trotsky Burger (Maxi, Single) Discomagic Records Spain 1986 Sell This Version
Gazebo - The Sun Goes Down On Milky Way album art Gazebo The Sun Goes Down On Milky Way (Single) Discomagic Records Italy 1986 Sell This Version