Andy Lau

Real Name:
Andy Lau Tak-wah
Profile:
Andy Lau Tak-wah, BBS, MH, JP (Chinese: 劉德華, born 27 September 1961) is a Hong Kong actor, singer, lyricist and film producer. He has been one of Hong Kong's most commercially successful film actors since the mid-1980s, performing in more than 160 films while maintaining a successful singing career at the same time. In the 1990s, Lau was branded by the media as one of the Four Heavenly Kings of Cantopop.

Lau was entered into the Guinness World Records for the "Most Awards Won by a Cantopop Male Artist". By April 2000, he had already won a total unprecedented 292 awards. Lau also holds numerous film acting awards, having won the Hong Kong Film Award for Best Actor three times and the Golden Horse Award for Best Leading Actor twice. In 2005, Lau was awarded "No.1 Box office Actor 1985–2005" of Hong Kong, yielding a total box office of HK$1,733,275,816 for shooting 108 films in the past 20 years. In 2007, Lau was also awarded the "Nielsen Box Office Star of Asia" by the Nielsen Company (ACNielsen).
Sites:
Variations:

Andy Lau Discography Tracks

Albums

Andy Lau - 只知道此刻愛妳 album art 劉德華* 只知道此刻愛妳 (Album) 華星唱片 Hong Kong 1985 Sell This Version
FH 10021 Andy Lau - 情感的禁區 album art 劉德華* 情感的禁區(12", Album) EMI FH 10021 Hong Kong 1987 Sell This Version
Andy Lau - 回到你身邊 album art 劉德華* 回到你身邊 (Album) EMI Hong Kong 1988 Sell This Version
Andy Lau - 劉德華 album art 劉德華* 劉德華 (Album) IPS Records Hong Kong 1990 Sell This Version
Andy Lau - To You album art Andy Lau To You (Album) IPS Records, Sung Eum Limited South Korea 1990 Sell This Version
Andy Lau - 可不可以.誰說不可以 album art 劉德華* 可不可以.誰說不可以 (Album) IPS Records South Korea 1990 Sell This Version
Andy Lau - 愛不完 album art 劉德華* 愛不完 (Album) IPS Records Hong Kong 1991 Sell This Version
Andy Lau - 不可不信......"緣" album art 劉德華* 不可不信......"緣" (Album) IPS Records Hong Kong 1991 Sell This Version
IP-C-9192 Andy Lau - 一起走過的日子 album art 劉德華* 一起走過的日子(CD, Album) IPS Records IP-C-9192 Hong Kong 1991 Sell This Version
IPT-M-3091 Andy Lau - The Dream That I'm Dreaming Of 我和我追逐的夢 album art Andy Lau The Dream That I'm Dreaming Of 我和我追逐的夢(Cass, Album) IPS Records IPT-M-3091 Singapore, Malaysia & Hong Kong 1991 Sell This Version
Andy Lau - 真我的風采 album art 劉德華* 真我的風采 (Album) WEA, New Melody Records Hong Kong 1992 Sell This Version
IPC-9212-C Andy Lau - 愛的空間 album art 劉德華* 愛的空間(CD, Album) IPS Records IPC-9212-C Hong Kong 1992 Sell This Version
Andy Lau - 愛意 album art 劉德華* 愛意 (Album) WEA, New Melody Singapore 1993 Sell This Version
Andy Lau - 真情難收 album art 劉德華* 真情難收 (Album) New Melody Records, Warner Music International, UFO Group South Korea 1993 Sell This Version
4509-93200-2, NMR-3003-C Andy Lau - 答案就是妳 (The Answer Is You) album art 劉德華* 答案就是妳 (The Answer Is You)(CD, Album) WEA, New Melody 4509-93200-2, NMR-3003-C Hong Kong 1993 Sell This Version
NMR-1004-C, 94148-2 Andy Lau - 一生一次 album art 劉德華* 一生一次(CD, Album) New Melody Records, Warner Music International, UFO Group NMR-1004-C, 94148-2 Taiwan 1993 Sell This Version
NMR-3008-C, 4509-97641-2 Andy Lau - 5時30分 album art 劉德華* 5時30分(CD, Album) New Melody, WEA NMR-3008-C, 4509-97641-2 Hong Kong 1994 Sell This Version
96514-2, NMR-1007-C Andy Lau - 忘情水 album art 劉德華* 忘情水(CD, Album, Sli) UFO Group, Warner Music International, New Melody 96514-2, NMR-1007-C Taiwan 1994 Sell This Version
4509-98811-2, 16607-1, NMR-1008-C Andy Lau - 天意 album art 劉德華* 天意(CD, Album) UFO Group, Warner Music Hong Kong, New Melody Productions Ltd. 4509-98811-2, 16607-1, NMR-1008-C Taiwan 1994 Sell This Version
MIC-9521-C, NMR-3012-C Andy Lau - 情未鳥 album art 劉德華* 情未鳥(CD, Album) Music Impact, New Melody Productions Ltd. MIC-9521-C, NMR-3012-C Hong Kong 1995 Sell This Version
NMR-3014-C, 74321 33200 2 Andy Lau - 真永遠 (Always Andy) album art Andy Lau 真永遠 (Always Andy)(CD, Album) New Melody Productions Ltd., BMG Taiwan NMR-3014-C, 74321 33200 2 Taiwan 1995 Sell This Version
NMR-3015-C, MIC-9606-C, 74321-392572 Andy Lau - 在乎您 album art 劉德華* 在乎您(CD, Album) New Melody Productions Ltd., Music Impact, BMG Hong Kong Limited NMR-3015-C, MIC-9606-C, 74321-392572 Hong Kong 1996 Sell This Version
NMR-3017-C, 74321-403272 Andy Lau - 新上海灘 (Shanghai Grand) album art Andy Lau 新上海灘 (Shanghai Grand)(CD, Album) New Melody Productions Ltd., BMG Hong Kong Limited NMR-3017-C, 74321-403272 Hong Kong 1996 Sell This Version
Andy Lau - 愛在刻骨銘心時 ~咫尺天涯有心人~ album art 劉德華* 愛在刻骨銘心時 ~咫尺天涯有心人~ (Album) New Melody Productions Ltd., Music Impact, BMG Music Taiwan Inc. Taiwan 1997 Sell This Version
74321 406247 Andy Lau - 愛如此神奇 (Love Is A Miracle) album art 劉德華* 愛如此神奇 (Love Is A Miracle)(CD, Album) New Melody Productions Ltd., BMG Taiwan 74321 406247 Taiwan 1997 Sell This Version