Les McCann

Real Name:
Leslie Coleman McCann
Profile:
Les McCann (born September 23, 1935, Lexington, Kentucky) is a jazz piano player and vocalist whose biggest successes came as a crossover artist into R&B and soul.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Les McCann Discography Tracks

Albums

Les McCann The Truth (Album) Pacific Jazz France 1960 Sell This Version
Les McCann - Les McCann Sings album art Les McCann, Orchestra Under The Direction Of Gerald Wilson* Les McCann, Orchestra Under The Direction Of Gerald Wilson* - Les McCann Sings (Album) Pacific Jazz Records US 1961 Sell This Version
Les McCann - Les McCann In San Francisco album art Les McCann Les McCann In San Francisco (Album) Fontana Netherlands 1961 Sell This Version
Les McCann - Les McCann Ltd. In New York album art Les McCann Les McCann Ltd. In New York (Album) Fontana Netherlands 1962 Sell This Version
Les McCann - Somethin' Special album art Richard "Groove" Holmes / Les McCann Richard "Groove" Holmes / Les McCann - Somethin' Special (Album) Pacific Jazz, World Pacific Records US 1962 Sell This Version
688 126 ZL Les McCann - On Time album art Les McCann On Time(LP, Album) Fontana 688 126 ZL UK 1963 Sell This Version
Les McCann - Jazz Waltz album art Les McCann & The Jazz Crusaders* Les McCann & The Jazz Crusaders* - Jazz Waltz (Album) Pacific Jazz Records US 1963 Sell This Version
Les McCann - Spanish Onions album art Les McCann Spanish Onions Pacific Jazz Records US 1964 Sell This Version
Les McCann - McCann / Wilson album art Les McCann & The Gerald Wilson Orchestra* Les McCann & The Gerald Wilson Orchestra* - McCann / Wilson (Album) Pacific Jazz, Pacific Jazz US 1964 Sell This Version
Les McCann - Soul Hits album art Les McCann Soul Hits (Album) Pacific Jazz Records US 1964 Sell This Version
Les McCann - A Bag Of Gold album art Les McCann A Bag Of Gold (MiniAlbum) Pacific Jazz Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Les McCann - Les McCann Plays The Hits album art Les McCann Les McCann Plays The Hits (Album) Limelight, Limelight US 1966 Sell This Version
Les McCann - From The Top Of The Barrel album art Les McCann From The Top Of The Barrel (Album) Pacific Jazz US 1967 Sell This Version
Les McCann - Live At Bohemian Caverns - Washington, D.C. album art Les McCann Live At Bohemian Caverns - Washington, D.C. (Album) Limelight US 1967 Sell This Version
Les McCann - Django album art Les McCann Django (Album) Sunset Records US 1968 Sell This Version
Les McCann - Swiss Movement album art Les McCann & Eddie Harris Les McCann & Eddie Harris - Swiss Movement (Album) Atlantic US 1969 Sell This Version
Les McCann - Much Les album art Les McCann Much Les (Album) Atlantic Canada 1969 Sell This Version
Les McCann - More Or Les McCann album art Les McCann More Or Les McCann (Album) World Pacific Jazz US 1969 Sell This Version
Les McCann - The Shout album art Les McCann The Shout (Album) Sunset Records US 1970 Sell This Version
Les McCann - Comment album art Les McCann Comment (Album) Atlantic US 1970 Sell This Version
Les McCann - Second Movement album art Eddie Harris & Les McCann Eddie Harris & Les McCann - Second Movement (Album) Atlantic Canada 1971 Sell This Version
Les McCann - Invitation To Openness album art Les McCann Invitation To Openness (Album) Atlantic US 1972 Sell This Version
Les McCann - Talk To The People album art Les McCann Talk To The People (Album) Atlantic Canada 1972 Sell This Version
Les McCann - Live At Montreux album art Les McCann Live At Montreux (Album) Atlantic Canada 1973 Sell This Version
Les McCann - Layers album art Les McCann Layers (Album) Atlantic Canada 1973 Sell This Version