Ruben Rada

Real Name:
Omar Rubén Rada Silva
Profile:
Singer, composer and percussionist, born 16/07/1943 in Montevideo, Uruguay.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Ruben Rada Discography Tracks

Albums

Ruben Rada - Rada album art Rada* Rada (Album) Sondor Uruguay 1969 Sell This Version
Ruben Rada - Radeces album art Ruben Rada Radeces (Album) Ayuí/Tacuabé Uruguay 1975 Sell This Version
Ruben Rada - Ruben Rada Y Conjunto S.O.S. album art Ruben Rada Y Conjunto S.O.S.* Ruben Rada Y Conjunto S.O.S.* - Ruben Rada Y Conjunto S.O.S. (Album) Clave (4) Uruguay 1976 Sell This Version
Ruben Rada - La Rada album art Ruben Rada La Rada (Album) Sazam Records Argentina 1981 Sell This Version
Ruben Rada - La Cosa Se Pone Negra album art Ruben Rada La Cosa Se Pone Negra (Album) Sazam Records Argentina 1983 Sell This Version
Ruben Rada - En Familia album art Ruben Rada En Familia (Album) Sazam Records, Sazam Records Uruguay 1983 Sell This Version
Ruben Rada - Adar Nebur album art Ruben Rada Adar Nebur (Album) Raviol Records, Raviol Records Uruguay 1984 Sell This Version
Ruben Rada - La Yapla Mata album art Ruben Rada La Yapla Mata (Album) Raviol Records Uruguay 1985 Sell This Version
Ruben Rada - Botija De Mi País album art Eduardo Mateo & Ruben Rada Eduardo Mateo & Ruben Rada - Botija De Mi País (Album) Sondor Uruguay 1987 Sell This Version
DSL 66.060 Ruben Rada - Siete Vidas album art Ruben Rada Siete Vidas(LP, Album) Interdisc (5) DSL 66.060 Argentina 1987 Sell This Version
Ruben Rada - Pa'los Uruguayos album art Ruben Rada Pa'los Uruguayos (Album) Melopea Discos Argentina 1989 Sell This Version
Ruben Rada - Las Aventuras De Ruben Rada Y Litto Nebbia album art Nebbia* - Rada* Nebbia* - Rada* - Las Aventuras De Ruben Rada Y Litto Nebbia (Album) Melopea Discos Argentina 1990 Sell This Version
4657-1 Ruben Rada - Candombeando album art Rosa Luna Y Su Trío*, Lágrima Ríos, Ruben Rada Rosa Luna Y Su Trío*, Lágrima Ríos, Ruben Rada - Candombeando(LP, Album) Sondor 4657-1 Uruguay 1990 Sell This Version
Ruben Rada - Físico De Rock album art Ruben Rada Físico De Rock (Album) Sondor Uruguay 1991 Sell This Version
Ruben Rada - En Blanco y Negro (Las Aventuras de Fattoruso & Rada) album art Hugo Fattoruso, Ruben Rada Hugo Fattoruso, Ruben Rada - En Blanco y Negro (Las Aventuras de Fattoruso & Rada) (Album) Melopea Discos Uruguay 1991 Sell This Version
CDM 058 Ruben Rada - Terapia De Murga album art Ruben Rada Terapia De Murga(CD, Album) Melopea Discos CDM 058 Argentina 1994 Sell This Version
CDO 0462 Ruben Rada - Concierto Por La Vida album art Ruben Rada Concierto Por La Vida(CD, Album) Orfeo CDO 0462 Uruguay 1994 Sell This Version
Ruben Rada - Montevideo album art Ruben Rada Montevideo (Album) Big World Music US 1996 Sell This Version
CD 0109 2 Ruben Rada - Botijas Band album art Botijas Band Con Ruben Rada Botijas Band Con Ruben Rada - Botijas Band(CD, Album) Orfeo CD 0109 2 Uruguay 1996 Sell This Version
Ruben Rada - Miscelánea Negra album art Ruben Rada Miscelánea Negra (Album) Ayuí/Tacuabé Uruguay 1997 Sell This Version
559329 2 Ruben Rada - Black album art Ruben Rada Black(CD, Album) Polydor 559329 2 Argentina 1998 Sell This Version
Ruben Rada - Montevideo Dos album art Ruben Rada Montevideo Dos (Album) Big World Music US 1999 Sell This Version
0133732 Ruben Rada - Quien Va A Cantar album art Ruben Rada Quien Va A Cantar(CD, Album) Universal 0133732 Argentina 2000 Sell This Version
2791-2 Ruben Rada - Alegre Caballero album art Ruben Rada Alegre Caballero(CD, Album) Zapatito Records 2791-2 Uruguay 2002 Sell This Version
7243 8 75904 2 7 Ruben Rada - Candombe Jazz Tour album art Ruben Rada Candombe Jazz Tour(CD, Album) EMI 7243 8 75904 2 7 Argentina 2004 Sell This Version