Marc Almond

Real Name:
Peter Mark Sinclair Almond
Profile:
UK singer, songwriter and performer, born on 9 July 1957 in Southport, Lancashire. Awarded an OBE (The Most Excellent Order of the British Empire is a British order of chivalry, rewarding contributions to the arts and sciences, work with charitable and welfare organisations, and public service outside the Civil service) in the New Year's Honours list in 2018.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Marc Almond Discography Tracks

Albums

Marc Almond - Vermin In Ermine album art Marc Almond And The Willing Sinners Marc Almond And The Willing Sinners - Vermin In Ermine (Album) Some Bizzare Greece 1984 Sell This Version
Marc Almond - Stories Of Johnny album art Marc Almond Stories Of Johnny (Album) Virgin New Zealand 1985 Sell This Version
208 050, 208050 Marc Almond - Violent Silence album art Marc Almond Violent Silence(LP, MiniAlbum) Virgin, Some Bizzare 208 050, 208050 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
Marc Almond - Mother Fist And Her Five Daughters album art Marc Almond Mother Fist And Her Five Daughters (Album) Virgin UK 1987 Sell This Version
Marc Almond - The Stars We Are album art Marc Almond The Stars We Are (Album) Parlophone Italy 1988 Sell This Version
Marc Almond - Jacques album art Marc Almond Jacques (Album) Some Bizzare Israel 1989 Sell This Version
Marc Almond - Enchanted album art Marc Almond Enchanted (Album) Parlophone Indonesia 1990 Sell This Version
Marc Almond - Tenement Symphony album art Márc Almond* Tenement Symphony (Album) WEA, Some Bizzare Argentina 1991 Sell This Version
Marc Almond - 12 Years Of Tears album art Marc Almond 12 Years Of Tears (Album) WEA Indonesia 1993 Sell This Version
Marc Almond - Absinthe - The French Album album art Marc Almond Absinthe - The French Album (Album) Some Bizzare UK 1993 Sell This Version
Marc Almond - Fantastic Star album art Marc Almond Fantastic Star (Album) Some Bizzare, Mercury Poland 1995 Sell This Version
Marc Almond - Live In Concert album art Marc Almond And Le Magia* Marc Almond And Le Magia* - Live In Concert (Album) Some Bizzare UK 1998 Sell This Version
Marc Almond - Open All Night album art Marc Almond Open All Night (Album, EP) XIII BIS Records UK 1999 Sell This Version
Theatre 002 Marc Almond - Liverpool Philharmonic Hall album art Marc Almond Liverpool Philharmonic Hall(CD, Album) Blue Star Music Theatre 002 UK 2000 Sell This Version
Marc Almond - Stranger Things album art Marc Almond Stranger Things (Album) XIII BIS Records, XIII BIS Records UK & Europe 2001 Sell This Version
Theatre 003 Marc Almond - Live At The Union Chapel album art Marc Almond Live At The Union Chapel(CD, Album) Blue Star Music Theatre 003 UK 2001 Sell This Version
Marc Almond - Heart On Snow album art Marc Almond Heart On Snow (Album) XIII BIS Records, Blue Star Music France 2003 Sell This Version
Marc Almond - The Willing Sinner (Live In Berlin) album art Marc Almond The Willing Sinner (Live In Berlin) (Album) Cherry Red UK 2003 Sell This Version
Marc Almond - Live At The Lokerse Feesten 2000 album art Marc Almond Live At The Lokerse Feesten 2000 Charly Films Germany 2004 Sell This Version
Marc Almond - Stardom Road album art Marc Almond Stardom Road (Album) Sequel Records Ukraine 2007 Sell This Version
Marc Almond - In 'Bluegate Fields' Live At Wilton's Music Hall album art Marc Almond In 'Bluegate Fields' Live At Wilton's Music Hall Strike Force Entertainment UK 2008 Sell This Version
Marc Almond - Orpheus In Exile - Songs Of Vadim Kozin album art Marc Almond With Alexei Fedorov Marc Almond With Alexei Fedorov - Orpheus In Exile - Songs Of Vadim Kozin (Album) Strike Force Entertainment UK 2009 Sell This Version
none Marc Almond - Marc In Soho - Live At The London Palladium Soho Jazz Festival 1986 album art Marc Almond Marc In Soho - Live At The London Palladium Soho Jazz Festival 1986(CD, Album) Blue Star Music none UK 2009 Sell This Version
none Marc Almond - Marc Mix album art Marc Almond Marc Mix(CD, Mixed) Blue Star Music none UK 2009 Sell This Version
Marc Almond - Varieté album art Marc Almond Varieté (Album) Strike Force Entertainment UK 2010 Sell This Version