Trini Lopez

Real Name:
Trinidad Lopez, III
Profile:
American singer, guitarist and actor.
Initially receiving very little success, Lopez landed a steady engagement at the nightclub PJ's,
He was heard there by Frank Sinatra, who had started his own label, Reprise Records, and who subsequently signed Lopez.
His debut live album, Trini Lopez At PJ's, was released in 1963, & his career took off from that point.
Born: May 15, 1937 (Dallas, TX, USA)
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Trini Lopez Discography Tracks

Albums

Trini Lopez - By Popular Demand More Trini Lopez At P.J.'s album art Trini Lopez By Popular Demand More Trini Lopez At P.J.'s (Album) Reprise Records Canada 1963 Sell This Version
Trini Lopez - Teenage Love Songs album art Trini Lopez Teenage Love Songs (Album) King Records (3) France 1963 Sell This Version
Trini Lopez - More Of Trini Lopez album art Trini Lopez More Of Trini Lopez (Album) Regency (2), King Records (3) UK 1963 Sell This Version
Trini Lopez - Trini Lopez At PJ's album art Trini Lopez Trini Lopez At PJ's (Album) Reprise Records, Reprise Records US 1963 Sell This Version
Trini Lopez - Trini Lopez Plays & Sings album art Trini Lopez Trini Lopez Plays & Sings (Album) Crown Records (2) US 1964 Sell This Version
Trini Lopez - Live At Basin St. East album art Trini Lopez Live At Basin St. East (Album) Reprise Records France 1964 Sell This Version
Trini Lopez - On The Move album art Trini Lopez On The Move (Album) Reprise Records, Warner Bros. Records Canada 1964 Sell This Version
Trini Lopez - The Latin Album album art Trini Lopez The Latin Album (Album, EP) Reprise Records US 1964 Sell This Version
Trini Lopez - The Love Album album art Trini Lopez The Love Album (Album) Reprise Records South Africa 1964 Sell This Version
G - 1495, GS 1495 Trini Lopez - Trini Lopez Sings And The Exotic Guitars Play album art Trini Lopez, The Exotic Guitars* Trini Lopez, The Exotic Guitars* - Trini Lopez Sings And The Exotic Guitars Play(LP) Guest Star, Guest Star G - 1495, GS 1495 US 1964 Sell This Version
GS 1499 Trini Lopez - Trini Lopez / Scott Gregory album art Trini Lopez / Scott Gregory (3) Trini Lopez / Scott Gregory (3) - Trini Lopez / Scott Gregory(LP, Album) Guest Star GS 1499 US 1964 Sell This Version
Trini Lopez - The Rhythm & Blues Album album art Trini Lopez The Rhythm & Blues Album (Album) Reprise Records Canada 1965 Sell This Version
Trini Lopez - The Sing-Along World Of Trini Lopez album art Trini Lopez The Sing-Along World Of Trini Lopez (Album) Reprise Records, Reprise Records US 1965 Sell This Version
Trini Lopez - The Folk Album album art Trini Lopez The Folk Album (Album) Reprise Records, Reprise Records US 1965 Sell This Version
Trini Lopez - Go-Go album art Johnny Rivers / Trini Lopez Johnny Rivers / Trini Lopez - Go-Go Ember Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Trini Lopez - The Second Latin Album album art Trini Lopez The Second Latin Album (Album) Reprise Records Canada 1966 Sell This Version
Trini Lopez - Trini album art Trini Lopez Trini (Album) Reprise Records, Reprise Records France 1966 Sell This Version
Trini Lopez - Trini Lopez In London album art Trini Lopez Trini Lopez In London (Album) Reprise Records, Reprise Records Canada 1967 Sell This Version
Trini Lopez - Now! album art Trini Lopez Now! (MiniAlbum, Album) Reprise Records US 1967 Sell This Version
R 117 Trini Lopez - Dance Party Spectacular Volume 2 album art Trini Lopez Dance Party Spectacular Volume 2(LP, Album) Reprise Records R 117 South Africa 1967 Sell This Version
R-0007 Trini Lopez - Live In South Africa album art Trini Lopez Live In South Africa(LP, Album) Reprise Records R-0007 South Africa 1967 Sell This Version
Trini Lopez - It's A Great Life album art Trini Lopez It's A Great Life (Album) Reprise Records UK 1968 Sell This Version
Trini Lopez - The Trini Lopez Show album art Trini Lopez Featuring The Ventures + Nancy Ames Trini Lopez Featuring The Ventures + Nancy Ames - The Trini Lopez Show (Album) Reprise Records Japan 1968 Sell This Version
Trini Lopez - Trini Lopez Live In Tokyo album art Trini Lopez Trini Lopez Live In Tokyo (Album) Reprise Records Japan 1968 Sell This Version
Trini Lopez - Welcome To Trini Country album art Trini Lopez Welcome To Trini Country (Album) Reprise Records Venezuela 1968 Sell This Version