Le Corbusier

Real Name:
Charles-Édouard Jeanneret-Gris
Profile:
Le Corbusier (born October 6, 1887, La Chaux-de-Fonds, Switzerland – died August 27, 1965, Roquebrune-Cap-Martin, France) was a Swiss-born French architect, designer, painter, urban planner, writer, and one of the pioneers of what is now called modern architecture.
Sites:
[a3023062]

Artist