Marc Bolan

Real Name:
Mark Feld
Profile:
Singer, songwriter, and guitarist for T. Rex, later a successful solo artist for his short career.

Born: 30 September 1947 in Hackney, London, England, UK.
Died: 16 September 1977 in Barnes, London, England, UK (aged 29).

Father of Rolan Bolan.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Marc Bolan Discography Tracks

Albums

Marc Bolan - The Beginning Of Doves album art Marc Bolan The Beginning Of Doves (Album, Comp, EP) Track Record UK 1974 Sell This Version
Marc Bolan - Zinc Alloy And The Hidden Riders Of Tomorrow - A Creamed Cage In August album art Marc Bolan & T.Rex* Marc Bolan & T.Rex* - Zinc Alloy And The Hidden Riders Of Tomorrow - A Creamed Cage In August (Album, Single, Comp) T. Rex Norway 1974 Sell This Version
Marc Bolan - You Scare Me To Death album art Marc Bolan You Scare Me To Death (Album) Cherry Red UK 1981 Sell This Version
Marc Bolan - Billy Super Duper album art Marc Bolan & T.Rex* Marc Bolan & T.Rex* - Billy Super Duper (Album, Comp) Marc On Wax UK 1982 Sell This Version
Marc Bolan - Across The Airwaves album art Marc Bolan And T. Rex Marc Bolan And T. Rex - Across The Airwaves (Comp, Album) Cube Records Japan 1982 Sell This Version
W12-2401 Marc Bolan - The Interview album art Marc Bolan The Interview(LP) What Records? W12-2401 US 1982 Sell This Version
RNDF 252 Marc Bolan - Where's The Champagne? album art Marc Bolan Where's The Champagne?(LP, Pic) Rhino Records (2) RNDF 252 US 1982 Sell This Version
Marc Bolan - The Slider album art Marc Bolan and T-Rex* Marc Bolan and T-Rex* - The Slider (Album) Marc On Wax UK 1983 Sell This Version
Marc Bolan - Dandy In The Underworld album art Marc Bolan and T-Rex* Marc Bolan and T-Rex* - Dandy In The Underworld (Album) Marc On Wax UK 1983 Sell This Version
Marc Bolan - Bolan's Zip Gun album art Marc Bolan and T-Rex* Marc Bolan and T-Rex* - Bolan's Zip Gun (Album, Single) Marc On Wax UK 1983 Sell This Version
Marc Bolan - Futuristic Dragon album art Marc Bolan and T-Rex* Marc Bolan and T-Rex* - Futuristic Dragon (Album) Marc On Wax UK 1983 Sell This Version
Marc Bolan - Dance In The Midnight album art Marc Bolan Dance In The Midnight (Album) Marc On Wax Ltd. Sweden 1983 Sell This Version
20CP-20 Marc Bolan - Dance In The Midnight (Deluxe Edition) album art Marc Bolan Dance In The Midnight (Deluxe Edition)(2xCD, Album) Marc On Wax 20CP-20 UK 1983 Sell This Version
Marc Bolan - Tanx -  3 Disc Limited Edition, Numbered Box Set album art Marc Bolan and T. Rex Marc Bolan and T. Rex - Tanx - 3 Disc Limited Edition, Numbered Box Set (Album) Marc On Wax, Marc On Wax UK 1985 Sell This Version
LC 84034-2 Marc Bolan - A Creamed Cage In August - Bolan's Jive In '85 album art Marc Bolan & T. Rex Marc Bolan & T. Rex - A Creamed Cage In August - Bolan's Jive In '85(LP, W/Lbl, Mul) Mirror Freak Productions LC 84034-2 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
CDTR 2 Marc Bolan - Electric Warrior album art T.Rex* With Marc Bolan T.Rex* With Marc Bolan - Electric Warrior(CD, Album, RE) Sierra Records CDTR 2 UK 1986 Sell This Version
CN 5155/S, CN 5155 Marc Bolan - Bowie At The Beeb / Bolan At The Beeb album art David Bowie / Marc Bolan David Bowie / Marc Bolan - Bowie At The Beeb / Bolan At The Beeb(LP, Mono, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services, BBC Transcription Services CN 5155/S, CN 5155 UK 1988 Sell This Version
Marc Bolan - The Marc Shows album art Marc Bolan The Marc Shows (Album) Marc On Wax UK & Europe 1989 Sell This Version
TSI4971 Marc Bolan - Honey Don't album art Marc Bolan & T-Rex* Marc Bolan & T-Rex* - Honey Don't(LP, Ltd, Num) Tyrannosaurus Rex Fan Club TSI4971 UK 1989 Sell This Version
Marc Bolan - The Sound Track Of The Motion Picture Born To Boogie album art Marc Bolan & T.Rex* Marc Bolan & T.Rex* - The Sound Track Of The Motion Picture Born To Boogie (Album, Comp) Marc On Wax UK 1991 Sell This Version
MBCD 1 Marc Bolan - T-Rex album art Marc Bolan / T-Rex* Marc Bolan / T-Rex* - T-Rex(CD, Album, RE) Mega Records MBCD 1 Scandinavia 1991 Sell This Version
ZAR CD 9006 Marc Bolan - The Maximum Sound Session album art Marc Bolan As Toby Tyler (2) Marc Bolan As Toby Tyler (2) - The Maximum Sound Session(CD, Album, RM) Zinc Alloy Records ZAR CD 9006 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
Marc Bolan - Acoustic Warrior album art Marc Bolan Acoustic Warrior (Comp) Telstar UK 1996 Sell This Version
EDCD 449 Marc Bolan - Marc Bolan Presents Sister Pat Hall album art Marc Bolan Presents Sister Pat Hall* Marc Bolan Presents Sister Pat Hall* - Marc Bolan Presents Sister Pat Hall(CD, Album) Edsel Records EDCD 449 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
Marc Bolan - Live 1977 album art Marc Bolan & T. Rex Marc Bolan & T. Rex - Live 1977 (Album) Edsel Records UK 1997 Sell This Version