Steve Lawrence (2)

Real Name:
Sydney Leibowitz
Profile:
American singer, and actor born on July 8, 1935 in Brooklyn, New York. He was married to the late Eydie Gormé, and is the father of singer and musical composer David Lawrence.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Steve Lawrence (2) Discography Tracks

Albums

CRL 57050 Steve Lawrence (2) - About ''That'' Girl album art Steve Lawrence (2) About ''That'' Girl(LP, Album, Mono) Coral CRL 57050 Canada 1956 Sell This Version
Steve Lawrence (2) - All About Love album art Steve Lawrence (2) All About Love (Album) Coral US 1958 Sell This Version
Steve Lawrence (2) - Songs By Steve Lawrence album art Steve Lawrence (2), Dick Jacobs Orchestra Steve Lawrence (2), Dick Jacobs Orchestra - Songs By Steve Lawrence (Album) Coral US 1958 Sell This Version
Steve Lawrence (2) - Here's Steve Lawrence album art Steve Lawrence (2) Here's Steve Lawrence (Album) Coral US 1958 Sell This Version
Steve Lawrence (2) - Swing Softly With Me album art Steve Lawrence (2) Swing Softly With Me (Album) ABC-Paramount, ABC-Paramount UK 1959 Sell This Version
593 Steve Lawrence (2) - Steve Lawrence album art Steve Lawrence (2) Steve Lawrence(LP, Album) King Records (3) 593 US 1959 Sell This Version
Steve Lawrence (2) - The Steve Lawrence Sound album art Steve Lawrence (2) The Steve Lawrence Sound (Album) United Artists Records US 1960 Sell This Version
Steve Lawrence (2) - Portrait Of My Love album art Steve Lawrence (2) Portrait Of My Love (Album) United Artists Records New Zealand 1961 Sell This Version
Steve Lawrence (2) - Come Waltz With Me album art Steve Lawrence (2) Come Waltz With Me (Album) Columbia Special Products, Columbia US 1962 Sell This Version
Steve Lawrence (2) - Steve Lawrence Meets Tennessee Ernie Ford album art Steve Lawrence (2), Tennessee Ernie Ford Steve Lawrence (2), Tennessee Ernie Ford - Steve Lawrence Meets Tennessee Ernie Ford Camay Records US 1963 Sell This Version
Steve Lawrence (2) - Winners! album art Steve Lawrence (2) Winners! (Album) CBS, CBS US 1962 Sell This Version
Steve Lawrence (2) - Swinging West album art Steve Lawrence (2) Swinging West (Album) Columbia Canada 1963 Sell This Version
Steve Lawrence (2) - People Will Say We're In Love album art Steve Lawrence (2) People Will Say We're In Love (Album) United Artists Records Canada 1963 Sell This Version
Steve Lawrence (2) - Academy Award Losers album art Steve Lawrence (2) Academy Award Losers (Album) Columbia US 1963 Sell This Version
Steve Lawrence (2) - Everybody Knows album art Steve Lawrence (2) Everybody Knows (Album) Columbia Canada 1964 Sell This Version
Steve Lawrence (2) - What Makes Sammy Run? (Original Broadway Cast) album art Steve Lawrence (2), Sally Ann Howes, Robert Alda Steve Lawrence (2), Sally Ann Howes, Robert Alda - What Makes Sammy Run? (Original Broadway Cast) (Album) Columbia Masterworks US 1964 Sell This Version
PS 1026, PS-1026 Steve Lawrence (2) - Lawrence Goes Latin album art Steve Lawrence (2) Lawrence Goes Latin(LP, Album, RE) United Artists Records, United Artists Records PS 1026, PS-1026 Japan 1964 Sell This Version
Steve Lawrence (2) - The Steve Lawrence Show album art Steve Lawrence (2) The Steve Lawrence Show (Album) Columbia US 1965 Sell This Version
Steve Lawrence (2) - Sings Of Love And Sad Young Men album art Steve Lawrence (2) Sings Of Love And Sad Young Men (Album) Columbia US 1966 Sell This Version
Steve Lawrence (2) - I've Gotta Be Me album art Steve Lawrence (2) I've Gotta Be Me (Album) RCA Victor Canada 1969 Sell This Version
PRS-288 Steve Lawrence (2) - Christmas In New York Vol. 3 album art Leontyne Price, Arthur Fiedler And Special Guests Steve Lawrence (2), Eydie Gormé Leontyne Price, Arthur Fiedler And Special Guests Steve Lawrence (2), Eydie Gormé - Christmas In New York Vol. 3(LP, Album) RCA PRS-288 US 1969 Sell This Version
VL 73886 Steve Lawrence (2) - The More I See You album art Steve Lawrence (2) The More I See You(LP, Album) Vocalion (2) VL 73886 US 1969 Sell This Version
LSP-4347 Steve Lawrence (2) - On A Clear Day Steve Lawrence Sings Up A Storm album art Steve Lawrence (2) On A Clear Day Steve Lawrence Sings Up A Storm(LP, Album) RCA Victor LSP-4347 US 1970 Sell This Version
SE-4824 Steve Lawrence (2) - Portrait Of Steve album art Steve Lawrence (2) With The The Nelson Riddle Orchestra* Steve Lawrence (2) With The The Nelson Riddle Orchestra* - Portrait Of Steve(LP, Album) MGM Records SE-4824 US 1972 Sell This Version
GALP 2002, Galp 2002 Steve Lawrence (2) - Tu Seras Mi Musica album art Steve Lawrence (2) Tu Seras Mi Musica(LP, Album, Mono) Gala (3), Coco Records, Inc. GALP 2002, Galp 2002 Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version

Videos (40) Edit