Harvey Brooks

Real Name:
Harvey Goldstein Brooks
Profile:
Bassist born at the 4th of July 1944 in New York (NY, USA). His career started in the early 60's in the New York music scene. His first boost was when friend Al Kooper asked him to play in the backing band of Bob Dylan on Bob Dylan - Positively 4th Street. Some other notable names with which he collaborated are Doors, Miles Davis, and The Electric Flag. He produced and played on In My Own Time by Karen Dalton.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations: