Patti Smith

Real Name:
Patricia Lee Smith
Profile:
American rock musician, born on December 30, 1946 in Chicago, Illinois, USA.
Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 2007 (Performer).

Sister of Todd Smith (9).
Married to Fred Smith from 1980 until his death 1994.
Mother of Jackson Smith, Jesse Paris Smith.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Patti Smith Discography Tracks

Albums

Patti Smith - Horses album art Patti Smith Horses (Album) Arista Australia 1975 Sell This Version
Patti Smith - Köln Reading album art Patti Smith Köln Reading S Press Tape Germany 1978 Sell This Version
1C 264-62 516 Patti Smith - Wave album art Patti Smith, Patti Smith Group Patti Smith, Patti Smith Group - Wave(Cass, Album) Arista 1C 264-62 516 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Patti Smith - Dream Of Life album art Patti Smith Dream Of Life (Album) Arista Portugal 1988 Sell This Version
ADC-9716 Patti Smith Dream Of Life (Pre-Release Cassette Sampler)(Cass, Promo, Smplr) Arista ADC-9716 US 1988 Sell This Version
Patti Smith - Gone Again album art Patti Smith Gone Again (Album) Arista Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
Patti Smith - Peace And Noise album art Patti Smith Peace And Noise (Album) Arista US 1997 Sell This Version
Patti Smith - Gung Ho album art Patti Smith Gung Ho (Album) Arista Japan 2000 Sell This Version
Patti Smith - Trampin' album art Patti Smith Trampin' (Album) Columbia US 2004 Sell This Version
mer 102 Patti Smith - February 10, 1971 album art Patti Smith w/ Lenny Kaye Patti Smith w/ Lenny Kaye - February 10, 1971(CD, Album, Ltd) Mer Records mer 102 US 2006 Sell This Version
none Patti Smith - Horses 30th Anniversary One Hour Radio Special album art Patti Smith Horses 30th Anniversary One Hour Radio Special(CD, Ltd, Promo) Sony BMG Music Entertainment none US 2006 Sell This Version
Patti Smith - Twelve album art Patti Smith Twelve (Album) Columbia, Sony BMG Music Entertainment US 2007 Sell This Version
Patti Smith - The Coral Sea album art Patti Smith, Kevin Shields Patti Smith, Kevin Shields - The Coral Sea (Album) PASK UK & Europe 2008 Sell This Version
88697314382 Patti Smith - We Were Trees album art Giovanni Sollima Featuring Solistenensemble Kaleidoskop, Monika Leskovar, Patti Smith Giovanni Sollima Featuring Solistenensemble Kaleidoskop, Monika Leskovar, Patti Smith - We Were Trees(CD, Album) Sony BMG Music Entertainment 88697314382 Italy 2008 Sell This Version
Patti Smith - Banga album art Patti Smith Banga (Album) Columbia Canada 2012 Sell This Version
CPSSPCD007 Patti Smith - Depravity (New York May 28th 1975) album art Patti Smith Depravity (New York May 28th 1975)(CD) Applebush, Easy Action CPSSPCD007 UK 2014 Sell This Version
Patti Smith - Live In Italy album art Patti Smith Live In Italy (Album) Not On Label 2015 Sell This Version
none Patti Smith - Munich Monologue album art Patti Smith Munich Monologue(Cass, MiniAlbum, Ltd) Sloow Tapes none Belgium 2015 Sell This Version
none Patti Smith - Live In Berlin album art Patti Smith Live In Berlin(CD) Not On Label none 2015 Sell This Version
Patti Smith - Killer Road (A Tribute To Nico) album art Soundwalk Collective & Jesse Paris Smith Featuring Patti Smith Soundwalk Collective & Jesse Paris Smith Featuring Patti Smith - Killer Road (A Tribute To Nico) (Album) Bella Union US 2016 Sell This Version
none Patti Smith - Live Europe 2016 album art Patti Smith Live Europe 2016(CD, MiniAlbum, Ltd, Han) Not On Label none 2016 Sell This Version
EL 001 Patti Smith - Horses (Live At Electric Lady Studios) album art Patti Smith Horses (Live At Electric Lady Studios)(2xLP, Album, Ltd, 180) Electric Lady Records (2) EL 001 US 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

speed45 Patti Smith - when Michael calls album art Patti Smith when Michael calls(Acetate, 10", S/Sided, Single) not on label speed45 US 1971 Sell This Version
Patti Smith - Hey Joe (Version) / Piss Factory album art Patti Smith Hey Joe (Version) / Piss Factory (Single) Mer Records US 1974 Sell This Version
Patti Smith - Gloria album art Patti Smith Gloria (Single) Arista UK 1976 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 3 Reviews

Add Review

einsteinjr

einsteinjr

September 13, 2018
it's listet here: (Patti Smith G R O U P)
http://spencercleaners.com/de/artist/97733-Patti-Smith-Group
same problem with many other artists ,,,
EmilienN

EmilienN

September 6, 2018
Where is Radio Ethipia released in 1976?! Has no one heard of it!?

Lists Add to List

Videos (55) Edit