Mirko Hirsch

Real Name:
Mirko Andreas Michael Hirsch
Profile:
Date of birth: 20th August 1977
Nationality: German

Mirko Hirsch is a German musician, singer, songwriter and producer. Besides his own songs, he has written and arranged songs for Ken Laszlo ("S.O.S.", "Hey Operator", "In the Night", "Fire & Ice"), Albert One, Italove ("Rhythm of Love"), TQ (3) ("Let's go to Tokyo", "My fascination", "Rhythm of Love"), Fred Ventura ("In the Night"), Linda Jo Rizzo ("Fingertips", "There's a fire", "Under Fire"), Tiziana Rivale, Retronic Voice ("Shot down"), Trans-X ("Video Night", "My Fascination"), Elen Cora, and other Italo Disco & Eurodisco artists. He also uses pseudonyms to release songs with his vocals.

Mirko's songwriting and producing style is partially influenced by melodic rock music of the 80's and some of his Italo Disco songs (e.g. "Save me" (just for tonight), "Love Hurts", "Midnight Rendezvous") also include electric guitar solos. His songwriting style often reminds people of Farina/Crivellente compositions.

Mirko Hirsch belongs to the firsts artists of the "New Generation of Italo Disco (or New Italo Disco)".
His first musical appearance was in 2006, when a low quality sample of his song "Fire" caused quite a stir in the scene and was considered to be an original 1980's Italo Disco song.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1737816]

Artist

Mirko Hirsch Discography Tracks

Albums

Mirko Hirsch - Obsession album art Mirko Hirsch Obsession (Album) Space Sound Records US 2011 Sell This Version
Mirko Hirsch - Power Of Desire album art Mirko Hirsch Power Of Desire (Album) ZYX Music Germany 2015 Sell This Version
Mirko Hirsch - Missing Pieces Volume 1 (The Power of Obsession) album art Mirko Hirsch Missing Pieces Volume 1 (The Power of Obsession) (Album) Obsession Productions Germany 2015
none Mirko Hirsch - Missing Pieces - The Instrumental Versions album art Mirko Hirsch Missing Pieces - The Instrumental Versions(20xFile, FLAC) Obsession Productions none Germany 2015
Mirko Hirsch - Missing Pieces Volume 2 - Shots from the Dark album art Mirko Hirsch Missing Pieces Volume 2 - Shots from the Dark (Album) Obsession Productions Germany 2016
Mirko Hirsch - Midnight Affair - The Revenge of Italo Disco album art Mirko Hirsch Midnight Affair - The Revenge of Italo Disco (Album) Obsession Productions Germany 2018 Sell This Version
SP LP 0035 Mirko Hirsch - Lost in Alphaville album art Mirko Hirsch Lost in Alphaville(LP, Album, Ltd, Num, Han) SP Records (5) SP LP 0035 Germany 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DLV 1013 Mirko Hirsch - Love Hurts album art Mirko Hirsch Love Hurts(12") Delivery Records DLV 1013 Italy 2010 Sell This Version
DLV 1009 Mirko Hirsch - Fire album art Mirko Hirsch Fire(12", Maxi) Delivery Records DLV 1009 Italy 2010 Sell This Version
FIVE4IT0008 Mirko Hirsch - All The Night / Rainy Day In Moskow / Help Me / When We In Illusion album art Mirko Hirsch / D.J. Savage Mirko Hirsch / D.J. Savage - All The Night / Rainy Day In Moskow / Help Me / When We In Illusion(12") Five4it Records FIVE4IT0008 Spain 2012 Sell This Version
Mirko Hirsch - Video Night album art Mirko Hirsch Featuring Trans-X Mirko Hirsch Featuring Trans-X - Video Night (Maxi, EP) Obsession Productions Germany 2015 Sell This Version
Mirko Hirsch - Dancing In The Moonlight album art Mirko Hirsch Dancing In The Moonlight (EP) Obsession Productions Germany 2016
200877B Mirko Hirsch - Lost in Alphaville album art Mirko Hirsch Lost in Alphaville(7xFile, AAC, AIFF, FLAC, MP3, WAV, EP) Obsession Productions 200877B Germany 2016
AMD 058 Mirko Hirsch - Midnight Affair album art Mirko Hirsch Midnight Affair(12", Maxi, Ltd, Pis) Around My Dream Records AMD 058 US 2018 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

Mirko Hirsch - The Vibe album art Steve Burbon Project feat. Mirko Hirsch Steve Burbon Project feat. Mirko Hirsch - The Vibe Italotronic Records Germany 2016
none Mirko Hirsch - Way To Your Heart (Extended Version) album art Mirko Hirsch Way To Your Heart (Extended Version)(File, FLAC) Obsession Productions none Germany 2016
none Mirko Hirsch - Analog Dream album art Mirko Hirsch Analog Dream(5xFile, FLAC) Obsession Productions none Germany 2016