YG (2)

Real Name:
Keenon Daequan Ray Jackson
Profile:
Keenon Daequan Ray Jackson (born March 9, 1990), better known by his stage name YG, is an American rapper and actor from Compton, California. In 2009, he released his debut single, "Toot It and Boot It" featuring Ty Dolla Sign, which peaked at number 67 on the Billboard Hot 100. The single's success resulted in him signing to Def Jam Recordings. In the following years, YG released mixtapes such as The Real 4Fingaz, Just Re'd Up, Just Re'd Up 2, 4 Hunnid Degreez, and many others.

In June 2013, YG signed a deal to Young Jeezy's imprint CTE World. His 2013 single, "My Nigga" featuring Jeezy and Rich Homie Quan, peaked at number 19 on the US Billboard Hot 100, becoming the highest charting song of his career. He then released the singles "Left, Right" and "Who Do You Love?" featuring Drake, leading up to the release of his debut studio album. His debut album, My Krazy Life, was released on March 18, 2014 by Pu$haz Ink, CTE World and Def Jam, and received critical acclaim. On June 17, 2016 he released his second studio album, Still Brazy, to critical acclaim.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1181588]

Artist

YG (2) Discography Tracks

Albums

none YG (2) - The Real 4 Fingaz album art YG (2) The Real 4 Fingaz(25xFile, MP3, 192) Not On Label none US 2010
none YG (2) - Just Re'd Up album art YG (2) Just Re'd Up(26xFile, MP3, Mixtape, 192) Def Jam Recordings, Pushaz Ink The Label none US 2011
none YG (2) - 4 Hunnid Degreez - The Mixtape album art YG (2) X DJ Mustard YG (2) X DJ Mustard - 4 Hunnid Degreez - The Mixtape(22xFile, MP3, 192) Pushaz Ink The Label none US 2012
none YG (2) - Bo$$ Yo Life Up Gang Vol. 1 album art Young Jeezy x Doughboyz Cashout x YG (2) Young Jeezy x Doughboyz Cashout x YG (2) - Bo$$ Yo Life Up Gang Vol. 1(19xFile, MP3, 320) CTE World, Boss Yo Life Up Gang none US 2013
none YG (2) - Just Re'd Up 2 album art YG (2) Just Re'd Up 2(28xFile, MP3, 192) Not On Label (YG (2) Self-released) none US 2013
YG (2) - Blame It On The Streets album art YG (2) Blame It On The Streets Def Jam Recordings, CTE World, Pushaz Ink The Label US 2014 Sell This Version
YG (2) - My Krazy Life album art YG (2) My Krazy Life (Album) Def Jam Recordings, CTE World, Pushaz Ink The Label US 2014 Sell This Version
YG (2) - Still Brazy album art YG (2) Still Brazy (Album) Def Jam Recordings, CTE World Canada 2016 Sell This Version
YG (2) - Stay Dangerous album art YG (2) Stay Dangerous (Album) Def Jam Recordings US 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

YG (2) - Toot It and Boot It album art YG (2) Toot It and Boot It (Single) Def Jam Recordings US 2010 Sell This Version
none YG (2) Feat. 2 Chainz & Nipsey Hussle YG (2) Feat. 2 Chainz & Nipsey Hussle - #Grindmode(File, AAC, Single, 256) Def Jam Recordings none US 2012
none YG (2) - Function album art E-40 Feat. YG (2), IAmSu & Problem (6) E-40 Feat. YG (2), IAmSu & Problem (6) - Function(File, AAC, Single, 256) Heavy On The Grind Entertainment none US 2012
none YG (2) - Snitches Ain't... album art YG (2) Feat. Tyga, Snoop Dogg & Nipsey Hussle YG (2) Feat. Tyga, Snoop Dogg & Nipsey Hussle - Snitches Ain't...(File, AAC, Single, 256) Def Jam Recordings none US 2012
YG (2) - My Nigga album art YG (2) Feat. Jeezy* & Rich Homie Quan YG (2) Feat. Jeezy* & Rich Homie Quan - My Nigga (Single) Def Jam Recordings 2013 Sell This Version
none YG (2) - Act Right album art Yo Gotti Feat. Young Jeezy & YG (2) Yo Gotti Feat. Young Jeezy & YG (2) - Act Right(File, AAC, Single, 256) Epic none US 2013
none YG (2) - Left, Right album art YG (2) Feat. DJ Mustard YG (2) Feat. DJ Mustard - Left, Right(File, AAC, Single, 256) Def Jam Recordings none US 2013
YG (2) - Don't Tell 'Em album art Jeremih Feat. YG (2) Jeremih Feat. YG (2) - Don't Tell 'Em (Single) Def Jam Recordings Europe 2014
YG (2) - Party Up album art Destructo (8) Feat. YG (2) Destructo (8) Feat. YG (2) - Party Up (Single) Universal Music Catalogue 2014
YG (2) - L.A. Love (La La) album art Fergie (2) Featuring YG (2) Fergie (2) Featuring YG (2) - L.A. Love (La La) (Single) Interscope Records US 2014 Sell This Version
none YG (2) - Who Do You Love? album art YG (2) Feat. Drake YG (2) Feat. Drake - Who Do You Love?(File, AAC, Single, 256) Def Jam Recordings none US 2014
none YG (2) - One Time album art Lil' Twist Feat. Tyga & YG (2) Lil' Twist Feat. Tyga & YG (2) - One Time(File, AAC, Single, 256) Cash Money Records none US 2014
none YG (2) - My Nigga [Remix] album art YG (2) Feat. Lil Wayne, Rich Homie Quan, Meek Mill & Nicki Minaj YG (2) Feat. Lil Wayne, Rich Homie Quan, Meek Mill & Nicki Minaj - My Nigga [Remix](File, AAC, Single, 256) Def Jam Recordings none US 2014
none YG (2) - Only Right album art Ty Dolla $ign* Feat. YG (2), Joe Moses (4), TeeCee4800 Ty Dolla $ign* Feat. YG (2), Joe Moses (4), TeeCee4800 - Only Right(File, AAC, Single, 256) Atlantic none Australia 2015
YG (2) - Why You Always Hatin? album art YG (2) Feat. Drake & Kamaiyah YG (2) Feat. Drake & Kamaiyah - Why You Always Hatin? (Single) Def Jam Recordings US 2016 Sell This Version
none YG (2) - Twist My Fingaz album art YG (2) Twist My Fingaz(File, AAC, Single, 256) Def Jam Recordings none US 2016

Videos (53) Edit