Henry Mancini

Real Name:
Enrico Nicola Mancini
Profile:
American composer, conductor and arranger, who co-wrote lot of the songs with Johnny Mercer.

Born April 16, 1924 in Cleveland, Ohio, USA and died June 14, 1994 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He won 20 Grammy Awards and a Grammy Lifetime Achievement Award posthumously in 1995.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Henry Mancini Discography Tracks

Albums

Henry Mancini - Driftwood And Dreams album art Henry Mancini Driftwood And Dreams (Album) Liberty US 1957 Sell This Version
LAT 8174 Henry Mancini - Written On The Wind & Four Girls In Town - Music From 2 Universal-International Films album art Victor Young, Sammy Cahn, Alex North, Henry Mancini Victor Young, Sammy Cahn, Alex North, Henry Mancini - Written On The Wind & Four Girls In Town - Music From 2 Universal-International Films(LP, Album) Brunswick LAT 8174 UK 1958 Sell This Version
Henry Mancini - Sousa In Stereo album art Sousa* / Henry Mancini Conducting The World Famous Warner Bros. Military Band* Sousa* / Henry Mancini Conducting The World Famous Warner Bros. Military Band* - Sousa In Stereo (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1958 Sell This Version
Henry Mancini - Touch Of Evil album art Henry Mancini Touch Of Evil (Album) Challenge US 1958 Sell This Version
Henry Mancini - March Step In Hi-Fi album art Henry Mancini Conducting The World Famous Warner Bros. Band* Henry Mancini Conducting The World Famous Warner Bros. Band* - March Step In Hi-Fi (Album, Comp) Warner Bros. Records US 1959 Sell This Version
Henry Mancini - More Music From Peter Gunn album art Henry Mancini More Music From Peter Gunn (Album, Comp) RCA Victor, RCA Victor US 1959 Sell This Version
Henry Mancini - The Music From "Peter Gunn" album art Henry Mancini The Music From "Peter Gunn" (Album) RCA Victor Canada 1959 Sell This Version
Henry Mancini - Music From "Mr. Lucky" album art Henry Mancini Music From "Mr. Lucky" (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor US 1960 Sell This Version
LPM-2101 Henry Mancini - The Mancini Touch album art Henry Mancini The Mancini Touch(LP, Album, Mono) RCA Victor LPM-2101 Canada 1960 Sell This Version
Henry Mancini - Music From The Motion Picture Score High Time album art Henry Mancini Music From The Motion Picture Score High Time (Album) RCA Victor Canada 1960 Sell This Version
Henry Mancini - The Blues And The Beat album art Henry Mancini The Blues And The Beat (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor, RCA Victor US 1960 Sell This Version
Henry Mancini - Breakfast At Tiffany's (Music From The Motion Picture Score) album art Henry Mancini Breakfast At Tiffany's (Music From The Motion Picture Score) (Album) RCA Victor US 1961 Sell This Version
Henry Mancini - Combo! album art Henry Mancini Combo! (Album) RCA Victor Canada 1961 Sell This Version
Henry Mancini - Mr. Lucky Goes Latin album art Henry Mancini Mr. Lucky Goes Latin (Album) RCA Victor US 1961 Sell This Version
Henry Mancini - Hatari! (Music From The Motion Picture Score) album art Henry Mancini Hatari! (Music From The Motion Picture Score) (Album) RCA Victor Australia 1962 Sell This Version
Henry Mancini - Experiment In Terror (Music From The Motion Picture) album art Henry Mancini Experiment In Terror (Music From The Motion Picture) (Album) RCA Victor Italy 1962 Sell This Version
LP-615, CH-854 CH-855 Henry Mancini - The Wild Side Of Henry Mancini album art Joseph Gershenson Conducting The Universal-International Orchestra, Henry Mancini Joseph Gershenson Conducting The Universal-International Orchestra, Henry Mancini - The Wild Side Of Henry Mancini(LP, Mono, Promo) Challenge, Challenge LP-615, CH-854 CH-855 US 1962 Sell This Version
Henry Mancini - Uniquely Mancini album art Henry Mancini Uniquely Mancini (Album) RCA Victor US 1963 Sell This Version
Henry Mancini - The Pink Panther (Music From The Film Score) album art Henry Mancini The Pink Panther (Music From The Film Score) (Album) RCA Victor Canada 1963 Sell This Version
Henry Mancini - Charade album art Henry Mancini Charade (Album) RCA Victor US 1963 Sell This Version
Henry Mancini - Our Man In Hollywood album art Henry Mancini Our Man In Hollywood (Album) RCA Victor Japan 1963 Sell This Version
Henry Mancini - Plays The Great Academy Award Songs album art Mancini* Plays The Great Academy Award Songs RCA Victor US 1964 Sell This Version
Henry Mancini - The Best Of Mancini album art Henry Mancini The Best Of Mancini (Comp, Album) RCA Victor US 1964 Sell This Version
Henry Mancini - More Mancini Favorites album art Henry Mancini, Rudolph Statler Orchestra And Chorus* Henry Mancini, Rudolph Statler Orchestra And Chorus* - More Mancini Favorites (Album) Wyncote US 1964 Sell This Version
Henry Mancini - The Concert Sound Of Henry Mancini album art Henry Mancini The Concert Sound Of Henry Mancini (Album) RCA Victor Germany 1964 Sell This Version